2017 Science Fair Winners

Congratulations to the 2017 North Museum Science & Engineering Fair Winners!

2017 Grand Champion


Gaurav Mittal, Manheim Township

 


 

Junior Champions

Junior Champion

Lilly Heilshorn, Centerville Middle School

Junior Reserve Champion

Arielle Breuninger, Lancaster Country Day

Senior Champions

Senior Champion

Aparna Paul, Elizabethtown Area High School

Senior Reserve Champion

Edwin Crockett, Ephrata High School


 

Junior and Senior 1st Place Winners

Junior and Senior 2nd Place Winners

Junior and Senior 3rd Place Winners


 

Junior Division

Engineering

Sponsored by Peggy Lintner & John Darras

1st Place: Anika Ramachandra, Manheim Township Middle School

2nd Place: Annie Russell, Landisville Middle School

3rd Place: Laura Brislin, St. Anne

Consumer Science

1st Place: Sabrina Lessans, Centerville Middle School

2nd Place: Daniel Myers, St. Anne

3rd Place: Lisa Etter, Lancaster Country Day

Earth Science

1st Place: Elizabeth Perot, Lancaster Country Day

2nd Place: Bridget Reheard, Landisville Middle School

3rd Place: Trent Meyers, Landisville Middle School

Life Science

1st Place: Ian Thompson, New School of Lancaster

2nd Place: Harika Adusumilli, Manheim Township

3rd Place: Meghan Myers, St. Anne

Plant Science

1st Place: Claudia Schmitz, Landisville Middle School

2nd Place: George Warfel, Lancaster Country Day

3rd Place: Andrew Sigmund, Lancaster Country Day

Physical Science

1st Place: Nadia Walters, Landisville Middle School

2nd Place: Anjali Iyer, Lancaster Country Day

3rd Place: Harold Williams, Centerville Middle School

Senior Division

Animal Science

Sponsored by Wenger Feeds

1st Place: Bethany Cox, Warwick High School

2nd Place: Emily Colvin, Warwick High School

3rd Place: Gage St. Pierre, Warwick High School

Behavioral and Social Sciences

1st Place: Regan Donecker, Pequea Valley High School

2nd Place: Lyndsey Nedrow, Conestoga Valley High School

3rd Place: Conor Larison, Elizabethtown Area High School

Biochemistry, Cellular and Molecular Biology

1st Place: Sameeh Hossain, Penn Manor High School

2nd Place: Christina McBride, Conestoga Valley High School

3rd Place: Sage Barnhart, Warwick High School

Biomedical and Health Sciences

1st Place: Daniel Baksh, Lancaster Catholic High School

2nd Place: Tabitha Delmont, Warwick High School

3rd Place: Jensen Hodecker, Warwick High School

Chemistry and Materials Sciences

Sponsored by Eurofins Lancaster Laboratories

1st Place: Hailey Miller, Warwick High School

2nd Place: Mathilda Zartman, Warwick High School

3rd Place: Heather Mitchell, Warwick High School

Computational Biology, Bioinformatics, and Biomedical Engineering

1st Place: Suchita Ramachandra, Manheim Township

Earth and Environmental Sciences

1st Place: Meili Kenley, Elizabethtown Area High School

2nd Place: Oliver Lance, Warwick High School

3rd Place: Janvi Patel, Conestoga Valley

Energy: Chemical

1st Place: Anthony Rago, Warwick High School

2nd Place: Breanna Wilkenson, Pequea Valley High School

3rd Place: Yuxuan Ye, Lancaster Catholic High School

Energy: Physical

Sponsored by Electron Energy Corporation

1st Place: Madison Ebersole, Elizabethtown Area High School

2nd Place: Misee Vang, Ephrata High School

3rd Place: Nickolas Sieber, Elizabethtown Area High School

Environmental and Mechanical Engineering

Sponsored by Lancaster County Solid Waste Management Authority

1st Place: Mitchell Daneker, Conestoga Valley High School

2nd Place: Sydney Morgan, Ephrata High School

3rd Place: Jason Ciampaglia, Warwick High School

Mathematics

1st Place: Taylor Moyer, Ephrata High School

2nd Place: Sabrina Ryan, Pequea Valley High School

3rd Place: Mariel Stoltzfus, Pequea Valley High School

Microbiology

1st Place: Brynne McNelis, Warwick High School

2nd Place: Pietro Elliott, Warwick High School

3rd Place: Evan Troop, Warwick High School

Physics and Astronomy

1st Place: Kenton Hertzog, Warwick High School

2nd Place: Alaina Fry, Warwick High School

3rd Place: Ella Warfel, Linden Hall

Plant Sciences

1st Place: Nadine Eichenlaub, Ephrata High School

2nd Place: Noah Feister, Pequea Valley High School

3rd Place: Jamie Stephan, Pequea Valley High School

Robotics, Systems Software, and Embedded Systems

Sponsored by Sechan Electronics

1st Place: Calvin Barrett, Lancaster Country Day

2nd Place: Caroline Nava, Conestoga Valley High School

3rd Place: Caleb McKinney, Ephrata High School

return to top  

Proud to be a leader in

Lancaster's STEAM conversation

Translate »
Social media & sharing icons powered by UltimatelySocial